
Research Methods
Research Methods - A Tool for Life (Paperback, 4th Revised edition)
R 2 311.00
Loot · checked 2 days ago
- Average
- R 2 311.00
- Lowest seen
- R 2 311.00
- Highest seen
- R 2 311.00
- Last change
- R 0.00
- First indexed
- 25 Sep 2026
- Retailer
- Loot
Description
Research Methods is an introduction to the importance of scientific research in everyday life and uses familiar examples to keep students engaged. The text analyzes controversies in psychology to stimulate student interest while explaining crucial methodological concepts. It presents ethical issues related to research, as well as social and cultural factors that might affect it, and provides a comprehensive introduction to a wide variety of methodologies. Through this book, students will learn how to generate research questions and select appropriate methodology, as well as to write a successful research report.
Similar products

Loot
Research Methods: A Practical Guide For Students And Researchers
R 1 492.00

Loot
Introduction to Research Methods 5th Edition
R 561.00

Loot
Using Narrative Inquiry as a Research Method
R 1 394.00
−22%Loot
Research Methods
R 28 038.00R 35 919.00

Loot
Qualitative Research Methods
R 1 616.00

Loot
Illustration Research Methods
R 896.00

Loot
Research Methods in Information
R 1 981.00

Loot
Research Methods for Classroom Discourse
R 698.00

Loot
Research Methods in Outdoor Studies
R 1 451.00

Loot
Research Methods in Physical Activity
R 2 630.00

Loot
Research Methods for Postgraduates 3e
R 1 413.00

Loot
Research Methods for Product Design
R 812.00