Total Tools - Cordless Angle Impact Driver (20V) - Unit Only
Model: TAIRLI2081
Takealot · checked Yesterday
- Average
- R 978.00
- Lowest seen
- R 978.00
- Highest seen
- R 979.00
- Last change
- R 1.00
- First indexed
- 22 Sep 2026
- Retailer
- Takealot
Description
Total Tools is a global brand known for providing high-quality, affordable tools and equipment for professionals and DIY enthusiasts. The brand offers a wide range of power tools, hand tools, and accessories designed for construction, woodworking, and home improvement. Total Tools focuses on innovation, durability, and cost-effectiveness, making it a popular choice for users who seek reliable performance without a premium price tag.
Total Tools - Cordless Angle Impact Driver - (20V) (TAIRLI2081)
Key Features:
- 20V cordless operation
- Brushless motor
- Compact right-angle design for confined spaces
- Maximum torque: 80Nm
- 6.35mm (1/4") hex shank
- 3-speed operation
- No-load speed: 0-1500 / 0-2000 / 0-2200rpm
- Impact rate: 0-2200 / 0-2400 / 0-3400bpm
- Part of the Total P20S 20V cordless platform
Specifications:
- Brand: Total Tools
- Model: TAIRLI2081
- Barcode: 6937541238637
- Voltage: 20V
- Motor: Brushless
- Maximum Torque: 80Nm
- Hex Shank: 6.35mm (1/4")
- No-Load Speed: 0-1500 / 0-2000 / 0-2200rpm
- Impact Rate: 0-2200 / 0-2400 / 0-3400bpm
- Battery Platform: P20S
- Battery & Charger: Not included
What's in the box
1 x Total Tools - Cordless Angle Impact Driver - (20V) (TAIRLI2081)
1 x Nut Setter - 6mm
1 x Nut Setter - 8mm
1 x Nut Setter - 10mm
2 x Screwdriver Bits
Similar products
Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Impact Drill with 166-Piece Tool Kit Set 20V
4.7(3)Total Tools
Total Tools - Li-Ion Angle Grinder, Cordless Drill & Impact Wrench Combo
5.0(3)Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Angle Impact Wrench (80Nm) - Unit Only with 3Sockets
Total Tools
Total Tools 20V Lithium-ion Cordless Impact Driver with x2 Battery& Charger
Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless 96Nm Impact Drill (13mm) - 20V -Tool Only
5.0(1)Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder (20V) - Tool Only
4.4(5)Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Impact Drill - 12V
Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 20V- Battery and Charger
5.0(1)Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Angle Grinder, Battery, Charger & 10pc Cutting Disks
4.0(1)Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Impact Driver - 80NM with Batteries, Charger & Bits
Total Tools
Total Tools - Cordless Impact Driver with Batteries, Charger & Accessories
5.0(1)Total Tools